Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Limmud Seattle
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Limmud Seattle
(The
Limmud Seattle 2018
main website)
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Room
Presenters
Search
or browse by date + venue
Chavrutah (Partnered Study)
Community & Identity
Education & Pedagogy
Environment
Film
Food
Hands-on Activity
History
Holidays & Prayer
Israel Civil Discourse
Jewish Ethnicities & Languages
Lifecycle
Music
Seattle & the Pacific NW
Social Justice
Torah & Text Study
Visual Arts
Wellness
Log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Presenters
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Room
Room:
Mr. Rainier (North)
[
clear filter
]
Saturday
, January 13
7:15pm PST
You’re Invited: Taking a Place at the Table of Talmud
Mr. Rainier (North)
Beth Huppin • Ruth Calderon • Yaffa Epstein • Rivy Kletenik
8:45pm PST
Immigrant and Refugee Rights and the Threats to Living with Safety and Dignity
Mr. Rainier (North)
Jorge Baron • Will Berkovitz
Sunday
, January 14
8:45am PST
Israel's Jewish Renaissance
Mr. Rainier (North)
Ruth Calderon
10:15am PST
On the Road Again: Travel as Transformation in the Talmud
Mr. Rainier (North)
Yaffa Epstein
11:45am PST
The Gefilte Manifesto: Reimagining Old World Jewish Foods (lecture with slides)
Mr. Rainier (North)
Liz Alpern & Jeffrey Yoskowitz
1:15pm PST
Midrash 101
Mr. Rainier (North)
Rivy Kletenik
2:45pm PST
Tsadiks and Socialists
Mr. Rainier (North)
Mike Rothbaum • Anthony Mordechai Tzvi Russell
4:15pm PST
Talmudic Stories: Love
Mr. Rainier (North)
Ruth Calderon
Timezone
Limmud Seattle
America/Los Angeles
Filter By Date
Limmud Seattle
Jan 13
-
14, 2018
Saturday
, January 13
Sunday
, January 14
Filter By Room
Rooms
Sort schedule by Room
Alumni (South)
Arden (South)
Auditorium (North)
Auditorium Lobby (North)
Aurora (South)
Ballinger (South)
Cascade (East)
Cromwell (South)
Dance (East)
Hamlin (South)
Highlander (North)
Horizon (South)
Main Entrance Lobby
McAleer (South)
Mr. Rainier (North)
Olympic (East)
Shoreline (North)
Spartan (North)
Filter By Type
Chavrutah (Partnered Study)
Community & Identity
Education & Pedagogy
Environment
Film
Food
Hands-on Activity
History
Holidays & Prayer
Israel Civil Discourse
Jewish Ethnicities & Languages
Lifecycle
Music
Seattle & the Pacific NW
Social Justice
Torah & Text Study
Visual Arts
Wellness
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Room
(Mr. Rainier (North)) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Saturday
, January 13
Sunday
, January 14
Venue
Alumni (South)
Arden (South)
Auditorium (North)
Auditorium Lobby (North)
Aurora (South)
Ballinger (South)
Cascade (East)
Cromwell (South)
Dance (East)
Hamlin (South)
Highlander (North)
Horizon (South)
Main Entrance Lobby
McAleer (South)
Mr. Rainier (North)
Olympic (East)
Shoreline (North)
Spartan (North)
Session Type
Chavrutah (Partnered Study)
Community & Identity
Education & Pedagogy
Environment
Film
Food
Hands-on Activity
History
Holidays & Prayer
Israel Civil Discourse
Jewish Ethnicities & Languages
Lifecycle
Music
Seattle & the Pacific NW
Social Justice
Torah & Text Study
Visual Arts
Wellness
Other Filters